Board of Directors

MANITOBA

 

 

Bill Howatt

Municipalities

R.M. of Pembina

Charles Posthumus

Muncipalities

R.M. of East St. Paul

Laurie Hunt

Municipalities

R.M. of St. Andrews

Gavin van der Linde, Treasurer

Municipalities

Morris

Jeff Browaty

Cities

Winnipeg

R.S. "Bud" Oliver

Cities

Selkirk

Greg Archibald

Water Cooperatives

Pembina Valley Water Coop

Dimple Roy

Environmental

 

Leloni Scott

Provincial

Manitoba Agriculture

Steven Topping

Provincial

Manitoba Infrastructure and Transportation

Nicole Armstrong

Provincial

Manitoba Sustainable Development

Kurtiss Krasnesky

At-Large

Lockport

 

 

 

MINNESOTA

 

 

Stephanie Miranowski

Counties

Wilkin

Gary Kiesow

Counties

Marshall

 

Cities

 

Curt Johannsen, Chair

Cities

Hendrum

Del Rae Williams

Cities

Moorhead

John Finney

Watersheds

Joe River WD

Daniel Wilkens

Watersheds

Sand Hill WD

John Stine

State

Pollution Control Agency

John Jaschke

State

Board of Water & Soil Resources

Tom Landwehr

State

Department of Natural Resources

Dave Frederickson

State

Department of Agriculture

 

Environmental

 

Morrie Lanning

At-Large

Moorhead

NORTH DAKOTA

 

 

Mary Scherling, Vice Chair

Counties

Cass

Hetty Walker

Counties

Pembina

Dave Piepkorn

Cities

Fargo

Al Grasser

Cities

Grand Forks

 

Cities

 

Dan Jacobson

Watersheds

SE Cass WRD

Ben Varnson

Watersheds

RRJWRB

Dave Glatt

State

Health Department

Todd Sando

State

State Water Commission

Terry Steinwand

State

Game and Fish

Doug Goehring

State

Department of Agriculture

Roger Smith

Environmental

Bismarck

Jake Gust

At-Large

West Fargo

SOUTH DAKOTA

 

 

Gene Bartz

At-Large

Sisseton

TRIBAL/FIRST NATIONS

 

 

Kevin Thomas

 

Brokenhead

EX OFFICIO

 

 

Judith DesHarnais

Army Corps of Engineers

St. Paul, MN

John Oosterveen

Agriculture & Agri-Food Canada

Winnipeg, MB

Larry Luick

ND State Senator

 

ALTERNATES

 

 

MANITOBA

MINNESOTA

NORTH DAKOTA

Eugene Kozera

Kevin Campbell

Madeline Luke

Rob Hogg

Brian Dwight

Scott Peterson

Mark Lee

Steve Jacobson

Jessie Pfaff

Grant Mohr

Kent Lokkesomoe

Gary Thompson

Rob Matthews

Jim Ziegler

Jim Lyons

Don Wiebe

LeRoy Carriere

Pat Fridgen

Richard Petrowski

Greg Holmvik

Karl Rockman

Derek Sabourin

Matt Wohlman/Rob Sip

Tony Gehrig

John Buffie

Jon Evert

Lawrence Burianek

Andree Kirouac

Brenda Elmer

Maynard Loibl

Joelle Saltel-Allard

 

Odell Flaagen

Christopher Budiwski

 

Tim Heisler

Jake Fehr

 

Mike Ell

Herm Martens

 

 

RRBC Executive Committee

Back to Home Page